Drake Clean Up Systems

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Drake Clean Up Systems We are PEI's leader in air duct cleaning helping Islanders breathe easier for over 30 years.

What’s hiding in your ducts could be costing you more than you think.Dust and debris can build up out of sight, restrict...
10/23/2026

What’s hiding in your ducts could be costing you more than you think.

Dust and debris can build up out of sight, restricting airflow and leaving your HVAC system working harder than it should.

At Drake Clean Up Systems, we help Islanders keep their homes comfortable with thorough, professional duct and HVAC cleaning, done right the first time.

📲Message us today for a free estimate📞 (902) 569-3515!
Because a cleaner home starts where you can’t see it.

Not every HVAC issue means something is broken...👉Sometimes, it just means it’s dirty.If you’re noticing noisy operation...
10/15/2026

Not every HVAC issue means something is broken...
👉Sometimes, it just means it’s dirty.

If you’re noticing noisy operation, weak airflow, unusual odors, or rising energy bills, your system may be struggling with buildup inside the ductwork - not a mechanical failure.

Before you assume it needs a repair, it might just need a professional cleaning.

Drake Clean Up Systems helps keep your HVAC running efficiently, quietly, and clean.✨

✨Thankful for the PEI homes and businesses we care for❤️Happy Thanksgiving to our community in PEI!
10/12/2026

✨Thankful for the PEI homes and businesses we care for❤️

Happy Thanksgiving to our community in PEI!

No duct is too tough for our team to clean!💨✨ If your home or business needs dryer vent, ductwork, or HVAC cleaning, tru...
10/07/2026

No duct is too tough for our team to clean!💨✨
If your home or business needs dryer vent, ductwork, or HVAC cleaning, trust Drake Clean Up Systems, helping Islanders breathe easier since 1989.

📞Book an estimate today: (902) 569-3515
We’re here to keep your air clean, safe, and healthy🙂

Pet owners, this one’s for you 🐾Pet hair and dander can build up in your HVAC system faster than you think, affecting ai...
09/29/2026

Pet owners, this one’s for you 🐾

Pet hair and dander can build up in your HVAC system faster than you think, affecting airflow and air quality. Regular cleaning helps keep your system running smoothly.

Drake Clean Up Systems has you covered 📞 Give us a call (902) 569-3515!

Fall is in the air on PEI; is your home ready? As the leaves turn and cooler weather settles over the Island, it’s the p...
09/21/2026

Fall is in the air on PEI; is your home ready?

As the leaves turn and cooler weather settles over the Island, it’s the perfect time to make sure your home is fresh, clean, and ready for the season ahead.

Your PEI Fall Cleaning Checklist with Drake Clean Up Systems:
Dryer vent cleaning — reduce fire risk
Duct cleaning — improve Island home air quality
Heat pump cleaning — maximize efficiency for those chilly nights

For over 30 years, Islanders have trusted Drake Clean Up Systems to help them breathe easier and enjoy healthier homes.
📞Book your fall cleaning today (902) 569-3515, and get your home ready for another cozy PEI season!

From residential dryer vents to bigger commercial systems, we clean a little bit of everything around the Island.Homes, ...
09/18/2026

From residential dryer vents to bigger commercial systems, we clean a little bit of everything around the Island.

Homes, basements, heat pumps, air exchangers, and ductwork in offices or buildings - if air moves through it, chances are we’ve cleaned it. We’ve been doing this across PEI for a long time, and we know Island homes and businesses all have different needs.

At the end of the day, it’s just about helping people breathe easier - plain and simple.

Why should I have my air ducts cleaned? 🤔Most people start asking this when their home just doesn’t feel as fresh as it ...
09/10/2026

Why should I have my air ducts cleaned? 🤔

Most people start asking this when their home just doesn’t feel as fresh as it used to. The air feels dusty, allergies act up, or something just feels off.

Here’s something that surprises a lot of people: the average home creates up to 40 pounds of dust every year - about the same weight as an average four-year-old. And that’s just from everyday living.

Your ductwork is basically the lungs of your home.

All that dust, dander, allergens, and other particles get pulled into your HVAC system and recirculated through the house over and over again. That’s how buildup starts to collect inside the ducts - even if your home looks clean.

A proper duct cleaning helps clear that out and get things back to feeling clean and comfortable again - especially during winter when we spend so much time indoors.

If you’ve ever wondered whether it’s time, you’re not alone. Call us for a free estimate.

Our clean-up crew is taking the day off for  , and we hope you are too!🌞Today is a great day to slow down, spend some ti...
09/07/2026

Our clean-up crew is taking the day off for , and we hope you are too!🌞

Today is a great day to slow down, spend some time with family and friends, and enjoy the last stretch of summer.

From all of us at Drake Clean Up Systems, have a safe and happy Labour Day!

Drake Clean Up Systems has been helping Islanders breathe easier since 1989.We’re a local team focused on keeping homes ...
09/02/2026

Drake Clean Up Systems has been helping Islanders breathe easier since 1989.

We’re a local team focused on keeping homes and businesses safe, comfortable, and healthy with dryer vent, ductwork, HVAC, and heat pump cleaning. Our trained technicians use powerful, truck-mounted equipment and modern tools to get the job done right.

We know Island homes, Island winters, and how important clean air is for the people inside. That’s why we treat every space with care - because helping our community breathe better is what we do best.

Address

26 Walker Drive
Charlottetown, PE
C1A0J1

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 4pm
Tuesday 8am - 4pm
Wednesday 8am - 4pm
Thursday 8am - 4pm
Friday 8am - 4pm

Telephone

+19025693515

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Drake Clean Up Systems posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Drake Clean Up Systems:

Shortcuts

Share