P L Woodard & Co

Directions Website Contact the business

P L Woodard & Co Exmark, Walker, Echo

Your Hometown Hardware, Feed and Seed Store:

*Glass/screen repair
*Dog Collars + tags
*rekey locks and copy keys
*Horse, Dog, Chicken, Pig, Goat, Cat Feed and More

We also offer a full service Power Equipment and Sales Department.

10/24/2026
Pioneer Inverter - $430.00Pioneer Generator - $920.00Briggs & Stratton Generator - $1800.00
10/22/2026

Pioneer Inverter - $430.00
Pioneer Generator - $920.00

Briggs & Stratton Generator - $1800.00

Crabpot pumpkins are in and going fast.This year we have orange and white pumpkins with orange lights.  We also have whi...
10/22/2026

Crabpot pumpkins are in and going fast.
This year we have orange and white pumpkins with orange lights. We also have white and black pumpkins with purple lights.
$50 each or you can buy 2 for $90

Used Echo PB403T blower$125.00
10/22/2026

Used Echo PB403T blower
$125.00

New item coming next year!We have a quick preview of our new Terra Cotta Holiday Decorations.  These are all we have to ...
10/20/2026

New item coming next year!
We have a quick preview of our new Terra Cotta Holiday Decorations. These are all we have to sell for this year, but will be fully stocked with these and more next August.

These are going quick, so come on down and check them out.

Thank you Ricky Hawley with T&C Lawn Care for your new Exmark Lazer purchase.  We appreciate your continued business!
10/20/2026

Thank you Ricky Hawley with T&C Lawn Care for your new Exmark Lazer purchase. We appreciate your continued business!

10/18/2026
10/17/2026

Not a great day for gardening, so grab some popcorn and enjoy a movie 🍿

10/14/2026

Address

108 Barnes Street SW
Wilson, NC
27893

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 12pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when P L Woodard & Co posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to P L Woodard & Co:

Shortcuts

Share

Category