HDD Broker LLC

Directions Website Contact the business

HDD Broker LLC Ph. +1 (866) 960-3331 Site: www.hddbroker.com Instagram: We are one of the industry's leading suppliers of used and repossessed equipment.

HDD Broker, LLC is a brokerage firm that advertises and sells rigs for private owners, banks, and equipment dealers worldwide. Our comprehensive website includes hundreds of pieces of used equipment, including horizontal directional drills, mud mixing systems, recycling systems, pumps, plows, trenchers, trucks, trailers, tooling, construction equipment, and much more. All major manufacturers can be found. Our vast selection of used equipment in combination with our directed, innovative marketing ensures our company remains in the forefront of the used equipment market. HDD Broker has extensive experience with HDD Equipment valuations and appraisals. We have years of data that we use to compile up to date and current market evaluations for any piece of used equipment. We are regularly called on by banks, financing companies, dealers and end-users to provide equipment appraisals. This can be done verbally over the phone in a matter of minutes, and if required it can also be supplied in a written estimate format typically within 24 to 48 hours. HDD Broker has locations in Victoria, BC, Canada and in Naples, Florida, USA. Our listings are located all over the world, and are not inventoried at our locations.

⏰Featured Listing - Price Reduced!⏰2021 Ditch Witch AT40 All Terrain Directional Drill -2,479 hoursEnclosed Cab Drill Ri...
10/21/2026

⏰Featured Listing - Price Reduced!⏰

2021 Ditch Witch AT40 All Terrain Directional Drill -2,479 hours

Enclosed Cab Drill Rig comes with Drill Rods, Baskets, Drill Head and Housing

$399,000 USD o.b.o.

Reference Number: 40628
Phone +1.239.237.3744⁠
Email: [email protected]
https://zurl.co/j1JRt

😎Featured Listing 😎2020 Vermeer RTX450 Tractor with Vibratory Plow - 500 hours only!$68,000 USDReference Number: 40197Ph...
10/20/2026

😎Featured Listing 😎

2020 Vermeer RTX450 Tractor with Vibratory Plow - 500 hours only!

$68,000 USD

Reference Number: 40197
Phone +1.239.237.3744⁠
Email: [email protected]
https://zurl.co/qzryf

⚡Featured Listing - Price Reduced! ⚡ 2012 Ditch Witch JT5 Directional Drill - 321 hours only!170' of Drill Pipe$53,500 U...
10/20/2026

⚡Featured Listing - Price Reduced! ⚡

2012 Ditch Witch JT5 Directional Drill - 321 hours only!

170' of Drill Pipe

$53,500 USD

Reference Number: 40822
Phone +1.239.237.3744⁠
Email: [email protected]
https://zurl.co/vUSRD

😎 Featured Listing 😎2021 Ditch Witch JT30 All Terrain Directional Drill - 5,660 hoursIncludes (30) Pieces of used 30AT D...
10/19/2026

😎 Featured Listing 😎

2021 Ditch Witch JT30 All Terrain Directional Drill - 5,660 hours

Includes (30) Pieces of used 30AT Drill Rods

$115,000 USD

Reference Number: 39607
Phone +1.239.237.3744⁠
Email: [email protected]
https://zurl.co/4kDAS

🔥Featured Listing - NEW! 🔥 2023 Vermeer D40x55DR S3 Directional Drill - 290 hours only$532,000 USDReference Number: 4101...
10/19/2026

🔥Featured Listing - NEW! 🔥

2023 Vermeer D40x55DR S3 Directional Drill - 290 hours only

$532,000 USD

Reference Number: 41010
Phone +1.239.237.3744⁠
Email: [email protected]
https://zurl.co/s7Jib

⚡ Featured Listing - Price Reduced!⚡2021 Ditch Witch AT40 All Terrain Directional Drill -2,479 hoursEnclosed Cab Drill R...
10/16/2026

⚡ Featured Listing - Price Reduced!⚡

2021 Ditch Witch AT40 All Terrain Directional Drill -2,479 hours

Enclosed Cab Drill Rig comes with Drill Rods, Drill Rod Baskets, Head and Housing

$399,000 USD

Reference Number: 40628
Phone +1.239.237.3744⁠
Email: [email protected]
https://zurl.co/Qa8Oz

As polished and professional as she comes off in her excellent videos, sometimes even the Queen of HDD has a bad video d...
10/16/2026

As polished and professional as she comes off in her excellent videos, sometimes even the Queen of HDD has a bad video day. Join us in celebrating her funny outtakes from some recent filming!

https://zurl.co/GUylz

As polished and professional as she comes off in her excellent vide...

🔥Featured Listing - Price Reduced! 🔥 2012 Ditch Witch JT5 Directional Drill - 321 hours only!$53,500 USDReference Number...
10/15/2026

🔥Featured Listing - Price Reduced! 🔥

2012 Ditch Witch JT5 Directional Drill - 321 hours only!

$53,500 USD

Reference Number: 40822
Phone +1.239.237.3744⁠
Email: [email protected]
https://zurl.co/EhHC8

⚡Featured Listing - Price Reduced! ⚡Vermeer D20x22 S3 Directional Drill -2,317 hoursComes with an Equipment Trailer and ...
10/15/2026

⚡Featured Listing - Price Reduced! ⚡

Vermeer D20x22 S3 Directional Drill -2,317 hours

Comes with an Equipment Trailer and 400' of Drill Pipe

$147,000 USD

Reference Number: 40587
Phone +1.239.237.3744⁠
Email: [email protected]
https://zurl.co/ex0VR

😎Featured Listing 😎 2012 Vermeer RTX1250 Vibratory Plow, Reel Carrier and Backhoe Attachment - 1,546 hours$110,000 USDRe...
10/14/2026

😎Featured Listing 😎

2012 Vermeer RTX1250 Vibratory Plow, Reel Carrier and Backhoe Attachment - 1,546 hours

$110,000 USD

Reference Number: 40565
Phone +1.239.237.3744⁠
Email: [email protected]
https://zurl.co/74POY

Address

Bonita Springs, FL

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when HDD Broker LLC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to HDD Broker LLC:

Shortcuts

Share