Gerald Hamill & Sons

Call Directions

Gerald Hamill & Sons Scrap Metal Dealer
New and 2nd hand steel for sale
Experts at installation and removal of equipment and machines

Ford Transit T300 115 RWD90,600 milesYear: 2010Great driverNo MOT£2,800
16/10/2026

Ford Transit T300 115 RWD

90,600 miles
Year: 2010
Great driver
No MOT

£2,800

Kubota F3680 4WD Mower Tractor1,387 hoursGood working order£3,400
16/10/2026

Kubota F3680 4WD Mower Tractor

1,387 hours

Good working order

£3,400

Renault Kangoo Business Energy dCiYear 2017 128,000 milesMOT until September 2027Mint condition£2,900
16/10/2026

Renault Kangoo Business Energy dCi

Year 2017
128,000 miles
MOT until September 2027
Mint condition

£2,900

Nissan Cabstar Diesel Tipper PickupYear: 2017Mileage: 43,000 milesEngine: DieselBody type: TipperPrice: £6,500
15/10/2026

Nissan Cabstar Diesel Tipper Pickup

Year: 2017
Mileage: 43,000 miles
Engine: Diesel
Body type: Tipper

Price: £6,500

Aluminium Man BasketsChoice of 4£125 each
14/10/2026

Aluminium Man Baskets

Choice of 4

£125 each

Mobile Steel Steps Choice of 6 £300 each
13/10/2026

Mobile Steel Steps

Choice of 6

£300 each

Kubota 2160 Diesel Mowers4 available, all in good condition.£3,200 each
13/10/2026

Kubota 2160 Diesel Mowers

4 available, all in good condition.

£3,200 each

Single IBC spillage trays Dimensions 1430 x 1430 x 1000£250 each
12/10/2026

Single IBC spillage trays

Dimensions 1430 x 1430 x 1000

£250 each

Double IBC spillage trays Dimensions: 2440 x 1440 x 600£350 each
12/10/2026

Double IBC spillage trays

Dimensions: 2440 x 1440 x 600

£350 each

3-Phase Electric Roller DoorWidth: 4 metresHeight: 4.5 metresPrice: £525
10/10/2026

3-Phase Electric Roller Door

Width: 4 metres
Height: 4.5 metres

Price: £525

Address

108 Obin Street
Portadown
BT621BP

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 1pm

Telephone

+442838392027

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gerald Hamill & Sons posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category