Splinters Diy

Directions Website Contact the business

Splinters Diy The shop to go to for DIY & Timber products at reasonable prices

We are a DIY & Timber Store that has been established for over 25 years and we try our best to bring you quality products at reasonable prices

Johnstones TradeQuick Dry Matt Black Chalboard Paint2.5L £14.99
23/10/2026

Johnstones Trade
Quick Dry Matt Black Chalboard Paint
2.5L £14.99

Rhino Decking ScrewsPz Driver4.5 x 50mm £6.00
23/10/2026

Rhino Decking Screws
Pz Driver
4.5 x 50mm £6.00

Rinho Concrete ScrewsTx Driver7.5 x 52mm £6.007.5 x 62mm £7.00
23/10/2026

Rinho Concrete Screws
Tx Driver
7.5 x 52mm £6.00
7.5 x 62mm £7.00

TurboQwik Wood ScrewsPz Driver4 x 25mm x 200 £4.004 x 60mm x 200 £8.00
23/10/2026

TurboQwik Wood Screws
Pz Driver
4 x 25mm x 200 £4.00
4 x 60mm x 200 £8.00

TurboQwik Wood ScrewsTx Driver4 x 30 x 200 £4.504 x 40 x 200 £5.005 x 50 x 200 £9.00
23/10/2026

TurboQwik Wood Screws
Tx Driver
4 x 30 x 200 £4.50
4 x 40 x 200 £5.00
5 x 50 x 200 £9.00

Rhino Drywall Screws3.5 x 25mm1000pcs£6.99
23/10/2026

Rhino Drywall Screws
3.5 x 25mm
1000pcs
£6.99

Scan Gel Knee Pads£14.99
15/10/2026

Scan Gel Knee Pads
£14.99

Crown TradeFastflow Quick dry primer  undercoatWhite & charcoal grey 2.5L £16White 5L £25
15/10/2026

Crown Trade
Fastflow Quick dry primer undercoat
White & charcoal grey 2.5L £16
White 5L £25

Ronseal one coatWood primer & undercoat2.5L white£20
15/10/2026

Ronseal one coat
Wood primer & undercoat
2.5L white
£20

Johnstones TradeAqua Guard durableSatin finish2.5L White £20
15/10/2026

Johnstones Trade
Aqua Guard durable
Satin finish
2.5L White £20

Address

24 Wisbech Road
King's Lynn
PE305JP

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5pm
Friday 8:30am - 5pm
Saturday 8:30am - 3pm
Sunday 10am - 1pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Splinters Diy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Splinters Diy:

Shortcuts

Share