W.Byers - Handystore

Call Directions

W.Byers - Handystore Hardware Store

NEW STOCK!!
19/10/2026

NEW STOCK!!

SCRUNCHEMS SUPRISE BOX! -£12.99CRUNCHY PUMPKIN SQUISHY- £6.99
16/10/2026

SCRUNCHEMS SUPRISE BOX! -£12.99
CRUNCHY PUMPKIN SQUISHY- £6.99

JELLY BUDDIES!!!        £9.99
15/10/2026

JELLY BUDDIES!!!
£9.99

NEW STOCK!! MYSTERY JUMBO DUMPLING - £14.99JUMBO CHEESE - £9.99GIANT DUCK - £9.99HIGHLAND COW - £9.99HALLOWEEN DUMPLINGS...
12/10/2026

NEW STOCK!!
MYSTERY JUMBO DUMPLING - £14.99
JUMBO CHEESE - £9.99
GIANT DUCK - £9.99
HIGHLAND COW - £9.99
HALLOWEEN DUMPLINGS - £6.99 and £4.99
HALLOWEEN CHEESE - £4.99

BIG THANK YOU TO ALL OUR FOLLOWERS OLD & NEW…. Your support is much appreciated..Jim
09/10/2026

BIG THANK YOU TO ALL OUR FOLLOWERS OLD & NEW….
Your support is much appreciated..
Jim

LATEST DELIVERY!!RMS DumplingsSmall Halloween DumplingsJumbo Squishy CheeseLarge Butter BlockSCRUNCHEMS Advent Calendar ...
07/10/2026

LATEST DELIVERY!!
RMS Dumplings
Small Halloween Dumplings
Jumbo Squishy Cheese
Large Butter Block
SCRUNCHEMS Advent Calendar & Crackers…

NEW RANGE OF LADIES PURSE…
05/10/2026

NEW RANGE OF LADIES PURSE…

DELIVERY OF ORNAMENTS!!New! Happy Highland Cows..New! A Frog’s Life..New! Capybara…New! Christmas Coffee Sets..
05/10/2026

DELIVERY OF ORNAMENTS!!
New! Happy Highland Cows..
New! A Frog’s Life..
New! Capybara…
New! Christmas Coffee Sets..

NEW!! SCRUNCHEM DELIVERY…NEW!! RMS HIDE A DUMPLING…
02/10/2026

NEW!! SCRUNCHEM DELIVERY…

NEW!! RMS HIDE A DUMPLING…

RE-STOCK!!Soap Sponge - £5.99 each OR 2 for £11.00Gel Melts - £3.25 each OR 4 for £12.00Sizzlers - £1.20 each OR 6 for £...
30/09/2026

RE-STOCK!!
Soap Sponge - £5.99 each OR 2 for £11.00
Gel Melts - £3.25 each OR 4 for £12.00
Sizzlers - £1.20 each OR 6 for £6.00
Wax Melts - £1.50 each OR 4 for £5.00

Address

18 Dundas Street
Bonnyrigg
EH193AS

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 4am
Tuesday 9am - 4am
Wednesday 9am - 4am
Thursday 9am - 4am
Friday 9am - 4am
Saturday 9am - 2am

Telephone

+441316638686

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when W.Byers - Handystore posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category