Midland Home Hardware Building Centre

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Midland Home Hardware Building Centre Midland Home Hardware Building Centre. We do everything from hardware, lumber, paint, housewares, kitchens, bathrooms, and Beaver Home Packages.

Call us for questions or to request a consultation for your project! Our main store is located at 199 Fourth Street Midland, ON. It houses hardware, plumbing, electrical, lumber, building materials, housewares and more! Visit us in person to view our wide selection of products! We also have a Design Centre at 159 Fourth Street which is designed as a source for Kitchen and Bath design and materials, inspiration, interior finishing, renovating and home building. Visit our website at www.midlandhomehardware.ca and select "Design Centre"

Follow us on Instagram for more updates and pictures! http://instagram.com/midlandhomehardwarebuilding/
http://instagram.com/midlanddesigncentre/

‼️ SPECIAL BUY‼️Snack box w/ Acacia board $19.994PC Phantom Chef knife set w/ sheaths & cutting board $9.97 save 75% unt...
10/16/2026

‼️ SPECIAL BUY‼️

Snack box w/ Acacia board $19.99

4PC Phantom Chef knife set w/ sheaths & cutting board $9.97 save 75% until November 30th 2026

Phantom Chef 8 compartment snackle box $9.97 save 50% until November 30th 2026

Benchmark heated hoodie $111.97 until October 26th, 2026

Benchmark heated jacket $219.99

🍁🦃 HAPPY THANKSGIVING FROM MIDLAND HOME HARDWARE & DESIGN CENTRE! 🦃🍁Please note that we are CLOSED TODAY, Monday, Octobe...
10/12/2026

🍁🦃 HAPPY THANKSGIVING FROM MIDLAND HOME HARDWARE & DESIGN CENTRE! 🦃🍁

Please note that we are CLOSED TODAY, Monday, October 12th, for Thanksgiving.

We wish all our customers, families, and friends a wonderful Thanksgiving filled with happiness, good food, and time with loved ones. ❤️

Thank you for your continued support. We are grateful to be part of our wonderful community!

🍂 Happy Thanksgiving from our family to yours! 🍂

‼️Fall Specials‼️Pumpkins ONLY $5.99Corn stocks ONLY $4.99Gourds ONLY $1.99Mums NOW ONLY $9Hurry in while supplies last!...
10/09/2026

‼️Fall Specials‼️

Pumpkins ONLY $5.99

Corn stocks ONLY $4.99

Gourds ONLY $1.99

Mums NOW ONLY $9

Hurry in while supplies last!!

🍂 **MIDLAND HOME HARDWARE COMMUNITY LEAF BAG CONTEST!** 🍂 Get your yard ready for fall and enter for a chance to WIN! 🍁 ...
10/05/2026

🍂 **MIDLAND HOME HARDWARE COMMUNITY LEAF BAG CONTEST!** 🍂

Get your yard ready for fall and enter for a chance to WIN! 🍁

# # # HOW TO ENTER:

1. **Follow us on Instagram** \_HHBC
2. Fill your **Home Hardware leaf bag** with yard waste.
3. Place it **curbside**.
4. Take a photo of your leaf bag at the curb.
5. **Post your photo on Instagram and tag \_HHBC**

📅 **Contest runs October 1–31**

🎉 **MULTIPLE DRAWS!**\
Winners will be drawn on:\
🍁 October 10\
🍁 October 17\
🍁 October 24\
🍁 October 31

So fill those bags, snap a photo, tag us, and **you could be a winner!**

Good luck, Midland! 🧡🍂

_See store for contest details and eligibility._

09/24/2026

Want to see Bruno Mars LIVE in Mexico City this December? 🇲🇽

LITE Radio Adventure #9 starts Monday, September 28th 😃🌮🎶

Listen for your code words in the 7am, 11am, 2pm, and 5pm hours!

Thanks to our amazing sponors Wes Brennan Construction and General Contracting Ltd, Midland Home Hardware Building Centre, and Therese Schell of Buy The Shores of Georgian Bay Realty Inc., Brokerage

‼️SPECIAL BUY‼️9" Fall Mums - assorted colors ONLY $14.99!!
09/24/2026

‼️SPECIAL BUY‼️
9" Fall Mums - assorted colors ONLY $14.99!!

‼️Summer Blowout Sale continues until 🗓️ Sept 30th 2026‼️DURA Malibu rattan 3-pc sectional set.WAS $799 NOW ONLY $299.97...
09/14/2026

‼️Summer Blowout Sale continues until 🗓️ Sept 30th 2026‼️

DURA Malibu rattan 3-pc sectional set.
WAS $799 NOW ONLY $299.97!!

INSTYLE Bogota Conversation 4-pc patio set.
WAS $399 NOW ONLY $149.97
DELUXE Throw Cushion was $15.99 now only $6.00

INSTYLE OUTDOOR stacking sling dining chair - black
Save $16 now only $30 each!

INSTYLE OUTDOOR textilene sling chair available in 4 colors!
Save $10 now only $20 each!

Sterling Flame 440 natural gas BBQ 4 burner plus side burner.
FLOOR MODEL ONLY $450

‼️FLYER SPECIAL‼️9" Fall Mums - assorted colors ONLY $14.99!!
09/12/2026

‼️FLYER SPECIAL‼️
9" Fall Mums - assorted colors ONLY $14.99!!

Please be advised that our store is closed today.
09/07/2026

Please be advised that our store is closed today.

‼️GORILLA Ratchet Strap In-Store Special‼️Only at  2-Pack 3300LB Medium Duty 1"x16'Was $32.99 now only $19.972-Pack 5000...
09/04/2026

‼️GORILLA Ratchet Strap In-Store Special‼️
Only at

2-Pack 3300LB Medium Duty 1"x16'
Was $32.99 now only $19.97

2-Pack 5000LB Medium Duty 1-1/2"x14'
Was $45.99 now only $29.97

4-Pack 1500 Light Duty 1"x12'
Was $47.99 now only $34.97

Address

199 Fourth Street
Midland, ON
L4R3S9

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 6pm
Tuesday 7am - 6pm
Wednesday 7am - 6pm
Thursday 7am - 6pm
Friday 7am - 6pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm
Sunday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

+17055265416

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Midland Home Hardware Building Centre posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Midland Home Hardware Building Centre:

Shortcuts

Share

Category