Lander Metals

Directions Website

Lander Metals Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Lander Metals, Metal Fabricator, Albion Park Rail.

We're specialists in sheet metal fabrication and provide a premium range of solutions, including planter boxes and garden edging, to elevate your outdoor spaces.

Go beyond the backyard.Corten steel is a versatile element that can feature across not only your landscape but also buil...
20/10/2026

Go beyond the backyard.

Corten steel is a versatile element that can feature across not only your landscape but also built structures, too.

This property features custom corten wrapped stairs that compliment the broader landscape and garden features.

Style, organise, retain.Creating height, separation and structure within the garden.
15/10/2026

Style, organise, retain.

Creating height, separation and structure within the garden.

Corten steel in detail.A surface that develops naturally with exposure and time.
09/10/2026

Corten steel in detail.

A surface that develops naturally with exposure and time.

Corten steel edging used to separate lawn, gravel and garden.One material creating consistency across each area of the l...
06/10/2026

Corten steel edging used to separate lawn, gravel and garden.

One material creating consistency across each area of the landscape.

One edging system. Multiple applications.Designed to adapt to gardens, pathways, feature planting and everything in betw...
30/09/2026

One edging system. Multiple applications.

Designed to adapt to gardens, pathways, feature planting and everything in between.

Definition. Durability. Design. 10% off over $1,00015% off over $1,50020% off over $2,000Time is running out on our Spri...
28/09/2026

Definition. Durability. Design.

10% off over $1,000

15% off over $1,500

20% off over $2,000

Time is running out on our Spring sale.

Corten steel planter rings.A simple way to frame feature planting and bring definition to the landscape.
26/09/2026

Corten steel planter rings.

A simple way to frame feature planting and bring definition to the landscape.

21/09/2026

At Lander Metals, we have extensive experience creating custom planter rings for projects of all shapes and sizes.

From diameter and height to finish and application, each piece can be tailored to suit your landscape.

Still planning your spring garden edging or planter project?Our spring sale is running now, with savings of 10% to 20% d...
16/09/2026

Still planning your spring garden edging or planter project?

Our spring sale is running now, with savings of 10% to 20% depending on spend. Corten and galvanised steel, ready to help you create clean, defined lines outdoors.

Don't wait. Get in before the sale wraps up.

Behind every piece of Lander edging is skilled craftsmanship.Precision manufactured in our NSW workshop.
14/09/2026

Behind every piece of Lander edging is skilled craftsmanship.

Precision manufactured in our NSW workshop.

Address

Albion Park Rail, NSW
2527

Opening Hours

Monday 6:30am - 4pm
Tuesday 6:30am - 4pm
Wednesday 6:30am - 4pm
Thursday 6:30am - 4pm
Friday 6:30am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Lander Metals posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share