Century Mowers

Directions Website

Century Mowers We are a cylinder mower specialist focusing on restorations & brand new machines!

JUST TRADED - TruYard RM45 Pro & Scott Bonnar Model 46 The TruYard RM 45 is just 12 months old, and is the top model - S...
22/10/2026

JUST TRADED - TruYard RM45 Pro & Scott Bonnar Model 46

The TruYard RM 45 is just 12 months old, and is the top model - Split rear rollers, Honda GX200 & 10-blade reel. Great mower for the price point and ideal for someone stepping into the cylinder mower world.

The Scott Bonnar Model 46 - the most desirable unit in modern times 😊 Runs, starts, and does what it should, but needs a little bit of love.

Both are ready to go for summer ☀️ Flick us a message, or give us a call to enquire

Contact Us ☎️ 0404 722 487
Located📍Flagstaff Hill SA
Website 🌐 www.centurymowers.com.au

SB Parts Sale!💸Bedknives NOW $35 Thrust Pads NOW $18Clutch Cables NOW $26 Clutch Cones NOW $85Front Rollers NOW $89Cork ...
17/09/2026

SB Parts Sale!💸

Bedknives NOW $35
Thrust Pads NOW $18
Clutch Cables NOW $26
Clutch Cones NOW $85
Front Rollers NOW $89
Cork Set NOW $12
Chain Set NOW $70

All in stock and ready to go, with Australia-wide shipping!

Contact Us ☎️ 0404 722 487 / 7200 2624
Located 📍 Flagstaff Hill, SA 5159
Website 🌐 www.centurymowers.com.au

Bolt Kits - Get that build finished before summer!We have just updated our bolt kits to suit every possible need. Comple...
14/09/2026

Bolt Kits - Get that build finished before summer!

We have just updated our bolt kits to suit every possible need. Complete or partial kits, all bagged and labelled separately for beginners, or generally categorised for people on their 5th build. Select what works best for you❗

Grab yours here and get that build finished 🤓⬇
https://www.centurymowers.com.au/products/sb45-twin-rail-bolt-kit?utm_source=copyToPasteBoard&utm_medium=product-links&utm_content=web

Contact Us ☎️ 0404 722 487 / 7200 2624
Located 📍 Flagstaff Hill, SA 5159
Website 🌐 www.centurymowers.com.au

All shapes & sizes 🥳Beat the spring rush and book your mower in for a pre-season service. Grinding done in-house to mini...
25/08/2026

All shapes & sizes 🥳

Beat the spring rush and book your mower in for a pre-season service. Grinding done in-house to minimise lead time 🤓

Contact Us ☎️ 0404 722 487
Located📍Flagstaff Hill SA
Website 🌐 www.centurymowers.com.au

Thinking of Restoring? Maybe a New Build?We have refined the process to a fine art and can process a machine faster than...
22/08/2026

Thinking of Restoring? Maybe a New Build?

We have refined the process to a fine art and can process a machine faster than ever. Just because the days are getting warmer and the season start is rolling in doesn't mean you need to miss out!

What we can offer ⬇
✅ 2-week turnaround on specific builds
✅ Trade-ins
✅ Unlimited customisation
✅ New ready-to-go units

Maybe your machine needs more than a grind...

Contact Us ☎️ 0404 722 487
Located📍Flagstaff Hill SA
Website 🌐 www.centurymowers.com.au

We still have a couple mowers on the floor ready to go! Get in contact to secure one 🙏
22/08/2026

We still have a couple mowers on the floor ready to go! Get in contact to secure one 🙏

What's In-store 🤓 General Business Update New Machines & Floor Stock 🤖This season, we will have four choices of new cyli...
21/08/2026

What's In-store 🤓 General Business Update

New Machines & Floor Stock 🤖

This season, we will have four choices of new cylinder mowers, which will be in the entry-to-midrange level. This will bring more choice & different price points to you guys. On top of the cylinder mowers, we will have general turf and lawn care equipment on hand throughout the warmer months.

New Location 🗺

In the pursuit of expanding into new equipment and becoming a dealer for more brands, a premise will be acquired. We have been looking, and have one in particular that will enable the business to grow and serve our customers better.

Broadening Manufacturing Capabilities

Five years of industry experience have clarified our priorities: we are systematically replacing imported goods with Australian-made alternatives and aligning with supply partners who share our commitment. Not only this, but creating synergies within a network of manufacturers who believe that working together is a superpower, not a threat to profits.

We will expand on all of this as time passes - yet we will always prioritise the people who make all of this a reality... you

Contact Us ☎️ 0404 722 487
Located📍Flagstaff Hill SA
Website 🌐 www.centurymowers.com.au

Might Be Time For a New Reel?!Any reel/cylinder sold between now & November will receive a free bedknife.  Any make & mo...
21/08/2026

Might Be Time For a New Reel?!

Any reel/cylinder sold between now & November will receive a free bedknife. Any make & model - if you can't find it on the website, we can still source it!

Contact Us ☎️ 0404 722 487
Located📍Flagstaff Hill SA
Website 🌐 www.centurymowers.com.au

LAST MINUTE SALES 💰Chasing some Scott Bonnar parts?✅ Clutch Cork Set $10✅ Clutch Cones - Chrome $85✅ Thrust Pads - Brass...
20/08/2026

LAST MINUTE SALES 💰

Chasing some Scott Bonnar parts?
✅ Clutch Cork Set $10
✅ Clutch Cones - Chrome $85
✅ Thrust Pads - Brass $15
✅ Height Adj K***s - Chrome $39

ALL the cheapest they have been - while stock lasts!

Contact Us ☎️ 0404 722 487
Located 📍 Flagstaff Hill SA
Website 🌐 www.centurymowers.com.au

Photo credit Scott bonnar restorations Victoria 🤩

Address

Flagstaff Hill
Adelaide, SA
5159

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 5:30pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Century Mowers posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category